Hillclimb and Sprint Association
an MSA recognised club
MSA recognised

HSA SPEED CHAMPIONSHIP RESULTS BY CLASS FOR 2018


Results including Round 15 - Shelsley Walsh on 17 Jun 2018
Note: Best 9 scores count.

Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
S1 64 Robert Thomson 7 Renault Clio 172 Cup 1998cc
50 Leslie Wilson 14 Renault clio 172 Exclusive 1998
27 Colin Davies 31 HONDA CIVIC TYPE R 1998
20 Sarah Davies 44 HONDA CIVIC TYPE R 1998
16 nick tearle 52 renault Clio 172 Cup 1998
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A1 56 Andrew Till 11 MG ZR105 1396
17 Jamie Yapp 49 Vauxhall Nova SR 1297
8 Bob Ridge-Stearn 66 Fiat Panda 100HP Panda 100HP
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A2 50 Nigel Trundle 14 VW Scirocco 1390cc
46 Martin Ellis 16 Ford Escort Mk2 1780
28 Charles White 30 Lotus Elise S2 111R 1796
25 Alistair Clark 36 LOTUS Elise S1 1796
25 Shane Dyson 36 Renault 5 GT turbo 1397
14 Benjamin Wilamowski 56 BMW 318is 1796cc
12 Dean Cubitt 62 Mazda mx5 1997
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A2.1 38 Ken Morris 25 Mazda MX5 Merlot 1839
26 Stephen Dally 34 Mazda MX5 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
A3 68 Andrew Cottrill 5 Subaru Impreza 1998
21 Tim Richardson 41 Lotus Elise 250 Cup 1800
18 Adam Pemble 48 Toyota GT-Four 1998
14 Graham Mintram 56 Lancia Delta HF Turbo 1600
5 Paul Trill 71 Mazda RX7 FD3 1300
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
B1 53 Mike Smith 12 Sylva Striker Mk2 1697
41 Anthony Shearman 21 Caterham 310R 1598 cc
21 Zoe Shearman 41 Caterham 310R 1596
5 Paul Webb 71 Sylva Striker 1660
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
B2 11 Stephen Laing 65 Caterham R500 1998
6 LEE GAVINS 67 Tiger Racing R6 1998cc
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
C1 6 Martin Rutter 67 Fiat X1/9 1396
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
C2 43 Paul Meadows 19 Renault Clio RS182 1998
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
C3 15 Chris Berrisford 53 Subaru Impreza 2500
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
D 59 Chris Howard-Harris 8 Caterham Superlight R 1795
57 John Loudon 9 Westfield SE 1679
39 Adam Phelps 24 Westfield Megabusa 1440
34 Lynn Gilbert 26 Caterham Superlight 1795
32 James Robertson 29 Raw Striker 998cc
23 Martyn Turner 38 MNR Bike engined KIt car, similar to Westfield - 1000
19 John Bradshaw 45 Westfield SEIW 2100
19 Charlotte Phelps 45 Westfield Megabusa 1440
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
U2 145 Andrew Webber 1 Lotus Elan +2 1760
108 Geoff Stallard 2 TVR - Lotus Vixen - Elan 1760 - 1800
75 Philip Stader 4 Alfa Romeo Berlina 1750/Austin A35 Saloon 1750
46 Mike Henney 16 Lotus Elan S3 Coupe/ Alfa Romeo GTV 2000 1760/1962
33 Callum Barney 27 Ford Cortina GT 1558
17 Graeme Williamson 49 Hillman Imp 930
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
F 66 Simon Bainbridge 6 SBR Chrono V8 Sports Libra 4200cc
23 Luke Trotman 38 Mallock Mk 18 b 1200
19 Clive Wooster 45 Radical SR4 1475
6 Paul Batey 67 Rawlson Spaceframe Stiletto 1000
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
H 6 Paul Wells 67 Jedi Mk4 598
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
I 45 Chris Jones 18 Force TA 1000cc
27 Martin Pickles 31 Jedi Mk1 998 cc
27 Steven POTTER 31 OMS 2000M 988
21 Chris Bennett 41 Force TA 1080
13 Tony Beesley 58 JEDI MK4 Suzuki K8 999
13 Stephen Loadsman 58 oms r/a 1059
12 Stuart Bickley 62 Jedi Racing car 998
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
J 53 Bill Gouldthorpe 12 SBD OMS CF08 1585
26 Carole Torkington 34 SBD OMS CF08 1585
17 Mark Schlanker 49 OMS 2000M Racing Car 1137
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
J1 40 CAROLE NICHOLLS 22 NIKE SINGLE SEATER FORMULA FORD 1600
22 Russell Haynes 40 Zeus ZR163 Classic Formula Ford 1600
15 George Haynes 53 Zeus ZR163 Classic Formula Ford 1600
13 Geoff LANCASTER 58 Swift SC92F 1600cc
13 Laurence Marks 58 Van Diemen Formula Ford 1600
12 Charlie Reilly 62 Van Diemen RF 92 1600
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
K 40 Steve Broughton 22 SBD Dallara F3 1998
33 Matt Hillam 27 SBD Dallara F399/01 1998cc
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
L 57 Pete Goulding 9 MYGALE formula ford ff200 1598
42 Graham Blackwell 20 Mygale G18 Formula Ford 1.6T EcoBoost VVTi 1600
15 Graham PORRETT 53 LOLA TeGra T90 3500
Class Points Name Overall Pos Car CarCc
W 103 FYRTH CROSSE 3 Dempster Ensign LNF3/Mallock U2 Mk 2B 1598cc/1098cc


Click here for 2017 Championship results

Click here for 2016 Championship results

Click here for 2015 Championship results

Click here for 2014 Championship results

Click here for 2013 Championship results

Click here for 2012 Championship results

Click here for 2011 Championship results